Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Königsleiten 181, Königsleiten, Austria.
Rates at Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only for €16.79 and €39.77 per guest.
The staff at Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only speak multiple languages, including German, English, Hungarian and Dutch.
Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
The property is situated roughly 87 km from Innsbruck Airport.
The city center is about 600 m away from the hotel.
Accommodation options at hotel include Deluxe Double Room with Balcony, Double Room with Balcony and Suite with Balcony.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests can eat nearby at Weinzeit, Der Sterngucker-Restaurant Apparthotel und Ferienwohnungen, Cafe Milchstraße and Eder Gastro GmbH.
Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (year-round), pool with view and heated pool.
Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Berghotel Der Königsleitner - Adults only, including Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The accommodation is positioned about 5.3 km from Hohe Tauern Health.




































